Hier die Nominierungen der Critics' Choice Awards 2009:

 

BEST PICTURE

  • Avatar
  • An Education
  • The Hurt Locker
  • Inglourious Basterds
  • Invictus
  • Nine
  • Precious
  • A Serious Man
  • Up
  • Up In The Air

BEST ACTOR

  • Jeff Bridges – “Crazy Heart”
  • George Clooney – “Up In The Air”
  • Colin Firth – “A Single Man”
  • Morgan Freeman – “Invictus”
  • Viggo Mortensen – “The Road”
  • Jeremy Renner – “The Hurt Locker”

BEST ACTRESS

  • Emily Blunt – “The Young Victoria”
  • Sandra Bullock – “The Blind Side”
  • Carey Mulligan – “An Education”
  • Saoirse Ronan – “The Lovely Bones”
  • Gabourey Sidibe – “Precious”
  • Meryl Streep – “Julie & Julia”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

  • Matt Damon – “Invictus”
  • Woody Harrelson – “The Messenger”
  • Christian McKay – “Me And Orson Welles”
  • Alfred Molina – “An Education”
  • Stanley Tucci – “The Lovely Bones”
  • Christoph Waltz – “Inglourious Basterds”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

  • Marion Cotillard – “Nine”
  • Vera Farmiga – “Up In The Air”
  • Anna Kendrick – “Up In The Air”
  • Mo’Nique – “Precious”
  • Julianne Moore – “A Single Man”
  • Samantha Morton – “The Messenger”

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS

  • Jae Head – “The Blind Side”
  • Bailee Madison – “Brothers”
  • Max Records – “Where The Wild Things Are”
  • Saoirse Ronan – “The Lovely Bones”
  • Kodi Smit-McPhee – “The Road”

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE

  • Inglourious Basterds
  • Nine
  • Precious
  • Star Trek
  • Up In The Air

BEST DIRECTING

  • Kathryn Bigelow – “The Hurt Locker”
  • James Cameron – “Avatar”
  • Lee Daniels – “Precious”
  • Clint Eastwood – “Invictus”
  • Jason Reitman – “Up In The Air”
  • Quentin Tarantino – “Inglourious Basterds”

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

  • Mark Boal – “The Hurt Locker”
  • Joel Coen & Ethan Coen – “A Serious Man”
  • Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber – “(500) Days Of Summer”
  • Bob Peterson, Peter Docter – “Up”
  • Quentin Tarantino – “Inglourious Basterds”

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

  • Wes Anderson, Noah Baumbach – “Fantastic Mr. Fox”
  • Neill Blomkamp, Terri Tatchell – “District 9”
  • Geoffrey Fletcher – “Precious”
  • Tom Ford, David Scearce – “A Single Man”
  • Nick Hornby – “An Education”
  • Jason Reitman, Sheldon Turner – “Up In The Air”

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

  • Barry Ackroyd – “The Hurt Locker”
  • Dion Beebe – “Nine”
  • Mauro Fiore – “Avatar”
  • Andrew Lesnie – “The Lovely Bones”
  • Robert Richardson – “Inglourious Basterds”

BEST ART DIRECTION

  • Dan Bishop – “A Single Man”
  • Rick Carter, Robert Stromberg – “Avatar”
  • John Myhre, Gordon Sim – “Nine”
  • Naomi Shohan, George De Titta, Jr. – “The Lovely Bones”
  • David Wasco, Sandy Reynolds Wasco – “Inglourious Basterds”

BEST EDITING

  • Dana E. Glauberman – “Up In The Air”
  • Sally Menke – “Inglourious Basterds”
  • Bob Murawski, Chris Innis – “The Hurt Locker”
  • Stephen Rivkin, John Refoua, James Cameron – “Avatar”
  • Claire Simpson, Wyatt Smith – “Nine”

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

  • Colleen Atwood – “Nine”
  • Janet Patterson – “Bright Star”
  • Sandy Powell – “The Young Victoria”
  • Anna Sheppard – “Inglourious Basterds”
  • Casey Storm – “Where The Wild Things Are”

BEST MAKEUP

  • Avatar
  • District 9
  • Nine
  • The Road
  • Star Trek

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

  • Avatar
  • District 9
  • The Lovely Bones
  • Star Trek
  • 2012

BEST SOUND

  • Avatar
  • District 9
  • The Hurt Locker
  • Nine
  • Star Trek

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

  • Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs
  • Coraline
  • Fantastic Mr. Fox
  • Princess And The Frog
  • Up

BEST ACTION MOVIE

  • Avatar
  • District 9
  • The Hurt Locker
  • Inglourious Basterds
  • Star Trek

BEST COMEDY

  • (500) Days Of Summer
  • The Hangover
  • It’s Complicated
  • The Proposal
  • Zombieland

BEST PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

  • Gifted Hands
  • Grey Gardens
  • Into The Storm
  • Taking Chance

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

  • Broken Embraces
  • Coco Before Chanel
  • Red Cliff
  • Sin Nombre
  • The White Ribbon

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

  • Anvil
  • Capitalism: A Love Story
  • The Cove
  • Food, Inc.
  • Michael Jackson’s This Is It

BEST SONG

  • “All Is Love” – Karen O, Nick Zinner – “Where The Wild Things Are”
  • “Almost There” – Randy Newman – “The Princess And The Frog”
  • “Cinema Italiano” – Maury Yeston – “Nine”
  • “(I Want To) Come Home” – Paul McCartney – “Everybody’s Fine”
  • “The Weary Kind” – T Bone Burnett, Ryan Bingham – “Crazy Heart”

BEST SCORE

  • Michael Giacchino – “Up”
  • Marvin Hamlisch – “The Informant!”
  • Randy Newman – “The Princess and the Frog”
  • Karen O, Carter Burwell – “Where The Wild Things Are”
  • Hans Zimmer – “Sherlock Holmes”

=====

NOMINATION TALLIES

“Inglourious Basterds” – 10 Nominations

  • Best Picture
  • Best Supporting Actor/Christoph Waltz
  • Best Ensemble
  • Best Director/Quentin Tarantino
  • Best Original Screenplay/Quentin Tarantino
  • Best Cinematography
  • Best Art Direction
  • Best Editing
  • Best Costume Design
  • Best Action Movie

“Nine” – 10 Nominations

  • Best Picture
  • Best Supporting Actress/Marion Cotillard
  • Best Ensemble
  • Best Cinematography
  • Best Art Direction
  • Best Editing
  • Best Costume Design
  • Best Makeup
  • Best Sound
  • Best Song/Cinema Italiano

“Avatar” – 9 Nominations

  • Best Picture
  • Best Director/James Cameron
  • Best Cinematography
  • Best Art Direction
  • Best Editing
  • Best Makeup
  • Best Visual Effects
  • Best Sound
  • Best Action Movie

“The Hurt Locker” – 8 Nominations

  • Best Picture
  • Best Actor/Jeremy Renner
  • Best Director/Kathryn Bigelow
  • Best Original Screenplay/Mark Boal
  • Best Cinematography
  • Best Editing
  • Best Sound
  • Best Action Movie

“Up In The Air” – 8 Nominations

  • Best Picture
  • Best Actor/George Clooney
  • Best Supporting Actress/Vera Farmiga
  • Best Supporting Actress/Anna Kendrick
  • Best Ensemble
  • Best Director/Jason Reitman
  • Best Adapted Screenplay/Jason Reitman & Sheldon Turner
  • Best Editing

“Precious” – 6 Nominations

  • Best Picture
  • Best Actress/Gabourey Sidibe
  • Best Supporting Actress/Mo’Nique
  • Best Ensemble
  • Best Director/Lee Daniels
  • Best Adapted Screenplay/Geoffrey Fletcher

“The Lovely Bones” – 6 Nominations

  • Best Actress/Saoirse Ronan
  • Best Supporting Actor/Stanley Tucci
  • Best Young Actress/Saoirse Ronan
  • Best Cinematography
  • Best Art Direction
  • Best Visual Effects

“District 9” – 5 Nominations

  • Best Adapted Screenplay/Neill Blomkamp & Terri Tatchell
  • Best Makeup
  • Best Visual Effects
  • Best Sound
  • Best Action Movie

“Star Trek” – 5 Nominations

  • Best Ensemble
  • Best Makeup
  • Best Visual Effects
  • Best Sound
  • Best Action Movie

“Up” – 4 Nominations

  • Best Picture
  • Best Original Screeplay/Bob Peterson & Peter Docter
  • Best Animated Feature
  • Best Score

“Where The Wild Things Are” – 4 Nominations

  • Best Young Actor/Max Records
  • Best Costume Design
  • Best Song/All Is Love
  • Best Score

“Invictus” – 4 Nominations

  • Best Picture
  • Best Actor/Morgan Freeman
  • Best Supporting Actor/Matt Damon
  • Best Director/Clint Eastwood

“An Education” – 4 Nominations

  • Best Picture
  • Best Actress/Carey Mulligan
  • Best Supporting Actor/Alfred Molina
  • Best Adapted Screenplay/Nick Hornby

“A Single Man” – 4 Nominations

  • Best Actor/Colin Firth
  • Best Supporting Actress/Julianne Moore
  • Best Adapted Screenplay/Tom Ford & David Scearce
  • Best Art Direction

Neuen Kommentar schreiben

Bitte anmelden oder registrieren um an dieser Diskussion teilnehmen zu können.

Kommentare

Keine Kommentare vorhanden.
Beliebte Neuigkeiten