Wir haben für euch die Gewinner der British Independent Film Awards 2009:

 

BEST BRITISH INDEPENDENT FILM

  • An Education
  • Fish Tank
  • In the Loop
  • * Moon
  • Nowhere Boy

BEST FOREIGN FILM

  • Il Divo
  • The Hurt Locker
  • * Let The Right One In
  • Sin Nombre
  • The Wrestler

BEST DIRECTOR

  • * Andrea Arnold – Fish Tank
  • Armando Iannucci – In the Loop
  • Duncan Jones – Moon
  • Jane Campion – Bright Star
  • Lone Scherfig – An Education

THE DOUGLAS HICKOX AWARD FOR BEST DEBUT DIRECTOR

  • Armando Iannucci – In the Loop
  • * Duncan Jones – Moon
  • Peter Strickland – Katalin Varga
  • Sam Taylor Wood – Nowhere Boy
  • Samantha Morton – The Unloved

BEST ACTRESS

  • Abbie Cornish – Bright Star
  • * Carey Mulligan – An Education
  • Emily Blunt – The Young Victoria
  • Katie Jarvis – Fish Tank
  • Sophie Okonedo – Skin

BEST ACTOR

  • Aaron Johnson – Nowhere Boy
  • Andy Serkis – Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll
  • Peter Capaldi – In the Loop
  • Sam Rockwell – Moon
  • * Tom Hardy – Bronson

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

  • * Anne-Marie Duff – Nowhere Boy
  • Kerry Fox – Bright Star
  • Kierston Wareing – Fish Tank
  • Kristin Scott Thomas – Nowhere Boy
  • Rosamund Pike – An Education

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

  • Alfred Molina – An Education
  • Jim Broadbent – The Damned United
  • * John Henshaw – Looking for Eric
  • Michael Fassbender – Fish Tank
  • Tom Hollander – In the Loop

BEST DOCUMENTARY

  • The Age of Stupid
  • The End of The Line
  • * Mugabe and The White African
  • Sons of Cuba
  • Sounds Like Teen Spirit

BEST SCREENPLAY

  • An Education – Nick Hornby
  • Fish Tank – Andrea Arnold
  • * In the Loop – Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche
  • Moon – Nathan Parker
  • Nowhere Boy – Matt Greenhalgh

MOST PROMISING NEWCOMER

  • Christian McKay – Me & Orson Welles
  • Edward Hogg – White Lightnin’
  • George MacKay – The Boys Are Back
  • Hilda Péter – Katalin Varga
  • * Katie Jarvis – Fish Tank

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION

  • Bronson
  • * Bunny & The Bull
  • The Hide
  • The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
  • Katalin Varga

BEST TECHNICAL ACHIEVEMENT

  • * Bright Star – Cinematography – Greig Fraser
  • Bunny & The Bull – Production Design – Gary Williamson
  • Fish Tank – Cinematography – Robbie Ryan
  • Moon – Original Score – Clint Mansell
  • Moon – Production Design – Tony Noble

RAINDANCE AWARD (”for filmmakers working against the odds”)

  • Colin
  • The Disappearance of Alice Creed
  • * Down Terrace
  • Exam
  • They Call It Acid

BEST BRITISH SHORT

  • Christmas with Dad
  • Leaving
  • * Love You More
  • Sidney Turtlebaum
  • Washdays

THE RICHARD HARRIS AWARD (for outstanding contribution to British Film)
Daniel Day Lewis

THE VARIETY AWARD
Michael Caine

THE SPECIAL JURY PRIZE
Baz Bamigboye

 

Quelle: Awardsdaily.com

Neuen Kommentar schreiben

Bitte anmelden oder registrieren um an dieser Diskussion teilnehmen zu können.

Kommentare

Keine Kommentare vorhanden.
Beliebte Neuigkeiten