Awards 2011 - Zahlreiche Filme werden geehrt!
Zahlreiche Filmpreise wurden am Wochenende vergeben. Die AFI-, die New York Film Critics Online-, die Boston Film Critics-, die San Franscisco Film Critics- und die Los Angeles Film Critics-Awards Die wichtigsten der erwähnten Preise sind die aus Los Angeles, da diese als Indikator der Oscarverleihung gelten.

Unter den Gewinnern findet man Michel Hazanavicius The Artist, Terrence Malicks The Tree of Life, Martin Scorseses Hugo Cabret und George Clooneys The Descendants. Brad Pitt, Kirtsen Dunst, Michael Shannon, Meryl Streep, Tilda Swinton, Gary Oldman, Albert Brooks, Jessica Chastain und Michael Fassbender wurden u.a. für ihre schauspielerische Leistung geehrt.

Hier die Gewinner:


Los Angeles Film Critics Association

BEST PICTURE: The Descendants
Runner-Up: The Tree of Life

BEST ANIMATION: Rango
Runner-Up: The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn (Tim und Struppi)

BEST DIRECTOR: Terrence Malick, The Tree of Life
Runner-Up: Martin Scorsese, Hugo

BEST ACTOR: Michael Fassbender, A Dangerous Method, Jane Eyre, Shame, X-Men: First Class
Runner-Up: Michael Shannon, Take Shelter

BEST ACTRESS: Yun Jung-hee, Poetry
Runner-Up: Kirsten Dunst, Melancholia

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM: City of Life and Death
Runner-Up: A Separation (Nader und Simin - Eine Trennung)

BEST DOCUMENTARY/NONFICTION: Cave of Forgotten Dreams (Die Höhle der vergessenen Träume; Werner Herzog)
Runner- Up: The Arbor

BEST SCREENPLAY: Asghar Farhadi, A Separation
Runner-Up: Alexander Payne, Nat Faxon, Jim Rash, The Descendants

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR: Christopher Plummer, Beginners
Runner-Up: Patton Oswalt, Young Adult

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Jessica Chastain, Coriolanus, The Debt, The Help, Take Shelter, Texas Killing Fields, Tree of Life
Runner-Up: Janet McTeer, Albert Nobbs

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Emmanuel Lubezki, The Tree of Life
Runner-Up: Cao Yu, City of Life and Death

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN: Dante Ferretti, Hugo
Runner-Up: Maria Djurkovic, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

BEST MUSIC/SCORE: The Chemical Brothers, Hanna
Runner-Up: Cliff Martinez, Drive


AFI Awards

Filme des Jahres

Brautalarm
The Descendants
Verblendung
The Help
Hugo Cabret
J. Edgar
Midnight In Paris
Moneyball
The Tree Of Life
War Horse

SPECIAL AWARDS
The Artist
The Harry Potter Series

Boston Society of Film Critics

Best Picture: The Artist
Runners-up: Hugo Cabret and Margaret

Best Director: Martin Scorsese, Hugo Cabret
Runner-up: Michel Hazanavicius, The Artist

Best Actor: Brad Pitt, Moneyball
Runners-up: George Clooney, The Decendants and Michael Fassbender, Shame

Best Actress: Michelle Williams, My Week With Marilyn
Runner-up: Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

Best Supporting Actor: Albert Brooks, Drive

Best Supporting Actress: Melissa McCarthy, Bridesmaids
Runner-up: Jeannie Berlin, Margaret

Best Screenplay: Moneyball
Runner-up: Margaret

Best Foreign Film: Incendies
Runners-up: A Separation and Poetry

Best Cinematography:
The Tree of Life
Runner-up: Hugo Cabret

Best Documentary: Project Nim
Runner-up: Bill Cunningham, New York

Best Film Editing (awarded in memory of Karen Schmeer): The Clock
Runner-up: Hugo Cabret

Best New Filmmaker (awarded in memory of David Brudnoy): Sean Durkin, Martha Marcy May Marlene
Runner-up: JC Chandor, Margin Call

Best Ensemble Cast: Carnage (Der Gott des Gemetzels)
Runner-up: Margaret

Best Use of Music in a Film:
The Artist and Drive
Runner-up: The Descendants

New York Film Critics Online

Picture: The Artist

Actor: Michael Shannon, Take Shelter

Actress: Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady

Director:
Michel Hazanavicius, The Artist

Best Supporting Actor:
Albert Brooks, Drive

Best Supporting Actress:
Melissa McCarthy, Bridesmaids

Breakthrough Performer: Jessica Chastain, Coriolanus, The Debt, The Help, Take Shelter, Texas Killing Fields, The Tree of Life

Debut Director:
Joe Cornish, Attack The Block

Ensemble Cast: Bridesmaids (Brautalarm)

Screenplay: The Descendants

Documentary: Cave of Forgotten Dreams

Foreign Language: A Separation (Nader und Simin - Eine Trennung)

Animated: The Adventures of Tintin (Tim und Struppi)

Cinematography: The Tree of Life

Film Music or Score: The Artist

The San Franscisco Film Critics Circle

Best Picture: The Tree of Life

Best Director: Terrence Malick, The Tree of Life

Best Original Screenplay: J.C. Chandor, Margin Call

Best Adapted Screenplay: Bridget O’Connor & Peter Straughan, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Best Actor: Gary Oldman, Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

Best Actress: Tilda Swinton, We Need to Talk About Kevin

Best Supporting Actor: Albert Brooks, Drive

Best Supporting Actress: Vanessa Redgrave, Coriolanus

Best Animated Feature: Rango

Best Foreign Language Film: Certified Copy

Best Documentary: Tabloid

Best Cinematography: Emmanuel Lubezki, The Tree of Life

Quelle: /film, Deadline

Neuen Kommentar schreiben

Bitte anmelden oder registrieren um an dieser Diskussion teilnehmen zu können.

Kommentare

Keine Kommentare vorhanden.
Beliebte Neuigkeiten