Annie Awards 2010 - Die Nominierungen!
Wir haben für euch die Nominierungen der Annie Awards 2010:


Best Animated Feature

  • Despicable Me - Illumination Entertainment
  • How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation
  • Tangled - Disney
  • The Illusionist - Django Films
  • Toy Story 3 - Disney/Pixar

Best Animated Short Subject

  • Coyote Falls - Warner Bros. Animation
  • Day & Night - Pixar
  • Enrique Wrecks the World - House of Chai
  • The Cow Who Wanted to Be a Hamburger - Plymptoons Studio
  • The Renter - Jason Carpenter

Best Animated Television Commercial

  • Children's Medical Center - DUCK Studios
  • Frito Lay Dips "And Then There Was Salsa" - LAIKA/house
  • How to Train Your Dragon Winter Olympic Interstitial "Speed Skating" - DreamWorks Animation
  • McDonald's "Spaceman Stu" - DUCK Studios
  • Pop Secret "When Harry Met Sally" - Nathan Love

Best Animated Television Production

  • Futurama - The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television
  • Kung Fu Panda Holiday - DreamWorks Animation
  • Scared Shrekless - DreamWorks Animation
  • Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Arc Troopers - Lucasfilm Animation, Ltd.
  • TVLsmRLNaWMHQM||The Simpsons} - Gracie Films

Best Animated Television Production for Children

  • Adventure Time - Cartoon Network Studios
  • Cloudbread - GIMC
  • Fanboy and Chum Chum - Nickelodeon, Frederator
  • Regular Show - Cartoon Network Studios
  • SpongeBob SquarePants - Nickelodeon

Best Animated Video Game

  • Heavy Rain - Quantic Dream
  • Kirby's Epic Yarn - Good-Feel & HAL Laboratory
  • Limbo - Playdead
  • Shank - Klei Entertainment Inc.

Animated Effects in an Animated Production

  • Andrew Young Kim - Shrek Forever After - DreamWorks Animation
  • Jason Mayer - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation
  • Brett Miller - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation
  • Sebastian Quessy - Legend of The Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole - Warner Bros. Pictures
  • Kryzstof Rost - MegaMind - DreamWorks Animation

Character Animation in a Television Production

  • Nicolas A. Chauvelot - Scared Shrekless - DreamWorks Animation
  • Savelon Forrest - Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III - ShadowMachine
  • Elizabeth Havetine - Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III - ShadowMachine
  • David Pate - Kung Fu Panda Holiday - DreamWorks Animation
  • Nideep Varghese - Scared Shrekless - DreamWorks Animation

Character Animation in a Feature Production

  • Mark Donald - MegaMind - DreamWorks Animation
  • Anthony Hodgson - MegaMind - DreamWorks Animation
  • Gabe Hordos - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation
  • Jakob Hjort Jensen - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation
  • David Torres - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation

Character Animation in a Live Action Production

  • Quentin Miles - Clash of the Titans
  • Ryan Page - Alice in Wonderland

Character Design in a Television Production

  • Andy Bialk - The Ricky Gervais Show - W!LDBRAIN Entertainment
  • Stephan DeStefano - Sym-Bionic Titan - Cartoon Network
  • Ernie Gilbert - T.U.F.F. Puppy - Nickelodeon
  • Gordon Hammond - T.U.F.F. Puppy - Nickelodeon
  • Steve Lam - Fanboy and Chum Chum - Nickelodeon, Frederator

Character Design in a Feature Production

  • Sylvain Chomet - The Illusionist - Django Films
  • Carter Goodrich - Despicable Me - Illumination Entertainment
  • Timothy Lamb - MegaMind - DreamWorks Animation
  • Nico Marlet - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation

Directing in a Television Production

  • Bob Anderson - The Simpsons - Gracie Films
  • Peter Chung - Firebreather - Cartoon Network Studios
  • Duke Johnson - Frankenhole: Humanitas - ShadowMachine
  • Tim Johnson - Kung Fu Panda Holiday - DreamWorks Animation
  • Gary Trousdale - Scared Shrekless - DreamWorks Animation

Directing in a Feature Production

  • Sylvain Chomet - The Illusionist - Django Films
  • Pierre Coffin - Despicable Me - Illumination Entertainment
  • Mamoru Hosoda - Summer Wars - Madhouse/Funimation
  • Chris Sanders, Dean DeBlois - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation
  • Lee Unkrich - Toy Story 3 - Disney/Pixar

Music in a Television Production

  • J. Walter Hawkes - The Wonder Pets - Nickelodeon Production & Little Airplane Productions
  • Henry Jackman, Hans Zimmer and John Powell - Kung Fu Panda Holiday - DreamWorks Animation
  • Tim Long, Alf Clausen, Bret McKenzie, Jemaine Clement - The Simpsons: Elementary School Musical - Gracie Films
  • Shawn Patterson - Robot Chicken's DP Christmas Special - ShadowMachine
  • Jeremy Wakefield, Sage Guyton, Nick Carr, Tuck Tucker - SpongeBob SquarePants - Nickelodeon

Music in a Feature Production

  • Sylvain Chomet - The Illusionist - Django Films
  • David Hirschfelder - Legend of The Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole - Warner Bros. Pictures
  • John Powell - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation
  • Harry Gregson-Williams - Shrek Forever After - DreamWorks Animation
  • Pharrell Williams, Heitor Pereira - Despicable Me - Illumination Entertainment

Production Design in a Television Production

  • Alan Bodner - Neighbors from Hell - 20th Century Fox Television
  • Barry Jackson - Firebreather - Cartoon Network Studios
  • Pete Oswald - Doubtsourcing - Badmash Animation Studios
  • Richie Sacilioc - Kung Fu Panda Holiday - DreamWorks Animation
  • Scott Wills - Sym-Bionic Titan - Cartoon Network Studios

Production Design in a Feature Production

  • Yarrow Cheney - Despicable Me - Illumination Entertainment
  • Eric Guillon - Despicable Me - Illumination Entertainment
  • Dan Hee Ryu - Legend of The Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole - Warner Bros. Pictures
  • Pierre Olivier Vincent - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation
  • Peter Zaslav - Shrek Forever After - DreamWorks Animation

Storyboarding in a Television Production

  • Sean Bishop - Scared Shrekless - DreamWorks Animation
  • Fred Gonzales - T.U.F.F. Puppy - Nickelodeon
  • Tom Owens - Kung Fu Panda Holiday - DreamWorks Animation
  • Dave Thomas - The Fairly OddParents - Nickelodeon

Storyboarding in a Feature Production

  • Alessandro Carloni - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation
  • Paul Fisher - Shrek Forever After - DreamWorks Animation
  • Tom Owens - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation
  • Catherine Yuh Rader - MegaMind - DreamWorks Animation

Voice Acting in a Television Production

  • Jeff Bennett as The Necronomicon - Fanboy and Chum Chum - Nickelodeon & Frederator
  • Corey Burton as Baron Papanoida - Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Cartoon Network
  • Nika Futterman as Asajj Ventress - Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Cartoon Network
  • Mike Henry as Cleveland Brown - The Cleveland Show - Fox Television Animation
  • James Hong as Mr. Ping - {no_tv|Kung Fu Panda Holiday{ - DreamWorks Animation

Voice Acting in a Feature Production

  • Jay Baruchel as Hiccup - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation
  • Gerard Butler as Stoick - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation
  • Steve Carell as Gru - Despicable Me - Illumination Entertainment
  • Cameron Diaz as Fiona - Shrek Forever After - DreamWorks Animation
  • Geoffrey Rush as Ezylryb - Legend of The Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole - Warner Bros. Pictures

Writing in a Television Production

  • Daniel Arkin - Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Heroes on Both Sides - Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
  • Jon Colton Barry & Piero Piluso - Phineas and Ferb: Nerds of a Feather - Disney Channel
  • Geoff Johns, Matthew Beans, Zeb Wells, Hugh Sterbakov, Matthew Senreich, Breckin Meyer, Seth Green, Mike Fasolo, Douglas Goldstein, Tom Root, Dan Milano, Kevin Shinick & Hugh Davidson - Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III - ShadowMachine
  • Billy Kimball & Ian Maxtone-Graham - The Simpsons: Stealing First Base - Gracie Films
  • Michael Rowe - Futurama - The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television

 

Writing in a Feature Production

 

  • Michael Arndt - Toy Story 3 - Disney/Pixar
  • Sylvain Chomet- The Illusionist - Django Films
  • William Davies, Chris Sanders, Dean DeBlois - How to Train Your Dragon - DreamWorks Animation
  • Dan Fogelman - Tangled - Disney
  • Alan J. Schoolcraft, Brent Simons - MegaMind - DreamWorks Animation

Neuen Kommentar schreiben

Bitte anmelden oder registrieren um an dieser Diskussion teilnehmen zu können.

Kommentare

Keine Kommentare vorhanden.
Beliebte Neuigkeiten